Home‎ > ‎

Performance Schedule

This is the performance schedule for PAMFest 2018!

Ticket Information:
All performance venues (Peacham Church, Craft Fair Stage, and Catamount Stage) require an appropriate wrist band to enter the venue.
Wrist bands will be checked to gain admission.
You can go online directly to the Catamount Ticket outlet to purchase any of the six ticket choices by clicking: HERE  
Tickets will also be available at the registration area at the festival.
Day

Time

Activity

Performers

Venue

Friday
August 17
2018

1:00

Registration Open

Under tent st the end of the gym

2:00-5:00

Old Time Jam Session

Quickstep  - John,Trish, and Joel

 Outside Near Registration

5:00 - 6:00

Dinner Break

Visit Our Food Vendors

Tennis Court next to Gym

7:30 - 8:00

Intro to Contra Dance

Quick Step - John, Trish and Joel
with Nils Fredland calling 

Peacham Gym

8:00 - 11:00

Contra Dance



5:30p
 
6:30p

7:30p

8:15p

8:30p

9:30p
Friday Evening Concert
 


Doug Perkins

Dana & Susan Robinson

Bob Amos & Catamount Crossing

Intermission

Del Rey

Jason Bergman & The Primal Boys

Peacham Church

Saturday
August 18
2018

 

 

8:30a

Registration Open


9:00a-3:45p

Workshops

See the Workshop Schedule

Various



9:00-10:00a
   
10:30-Noon


12:15-12:45p 
12:45-1:30p


2:00-3:30p
Saturday Dance Events 

Wake-Up with Yoga 

Family Contra Dance    



Morris Dancing
Morris Dance Workshop


Grand Finale Contra Dance 
Performers

Darcie Feller

Quickstep - John, Trish and Joel
Nils Fredland, Calling
 

Midnight Capers Morris and Sword
(outside Gym - Weather Permitting)


Quickstep - John, Trish and Joel
Nils Fredland, Calling 
Peacham Gym






 


 


11:00a

12:00p

1:00p

2:00p

3:00p

4:00p


 Craft Fair Stage
Saturday Concerts

Performers


Fifth Business

Doug Perkins

Alan Greenleaf

The GrassFed Boys

Tom Banjo w/Ethan & Jesse Azarian

Bayley Hazen Boys

Peacham Town Green

   


11:00a

12:00p

1:00p

2:00p

3:00p

4:00p

Catamount Stage
Saturday Concerts
Performers

Alan Greenleaf

The GrassFed Boys

Dana & Susan Robinson

Jason Bergman & The Primal Boys

Del Rey

Annie & The Hedonists
 On the Green at the 
Top'O'The Hill

12:00 - 1:00p

Lunch Break

Visit Our Food Vendors

Various Locations









1:30p

2:30p

3:30p

4:30p

Saturday Afternoon

 Church Concert

Performers

Tom "Banjo" w/ Ethan & Jesse Azarian
Old Time Crankie Show

Bob and Sarah Amos

Fifth Business

Band Scramble
 

Peacham Church

5:00 - 5:30

Dinner Break

Visit Our Food Vendors

Various Locations


 
5:30p

6:30p

7:30p

8:20p

9:15p



Saturday Evening 

Church Concert

Performers


Bayley Hazen Boys

Quickstep - John, Trish and Joel

Annie & The Hedonists

Intermission

Jonathan Edwards

Peacham Church