Home‎ > ‎

Performance Schedule


Ticket Information:
All performance venues (Peacham Church, Craft Fair Stage, and Firehouse Stage) require an appropriate wrist band to enter the venue.
Wrist bands will be checked to gain admission.
You can go online directly to the Catamount Ticket outlet to purchase any of the ticket choices by clicking: HERE  
Tickets will also be available at the registration area at the festival.
Day

Time

Activity

Performers

Venue

 
Friday
August 16
2019

1:00

Registration Open

Purchase Tickets, Wristband Exchange
PAMFest & Performer Product Sales

Under tent at the end of the Town Hall

2:00-5:00

Old Time Jam Session

  Ken & Brad Kolodner Trio, 
Erynn Marshall & Carl Jones 

 Outside Near Registration

at the end of the Town Hall

5:00 - 6:00

Dinner Break

Visit Our Food Vendors

Food Court next to Town Hall

 5:30 - 7:00Hand Drum Opening Aura Shards  Firehouse Stage

7:30 - 8:00

Intro to Contra Dance

     Pete's Posse, Music
Steve Zakon-Anderson, Calling 

             Top O' The Hill                  (Free  Bus Shuttle)

8:00 - 11:00

Contra Dance



5:30p
 
6:30p

7:30p

8:20p

8:50p

9:00p
Friday Evening Concert
Peacham Congregational Church 


Sky Blue Boys and Cookie

Ken & Brad Kolodner 
with Alex Larquement

Bob Amos & Catamount Crossing

Jim Rooney

Intermission

Jason Bergman & The Primal Boys


Peacham Congregational Church



Saturday
August 17
2019

 

 

8:30a

Registration Open

Purchase Tickets, Wristband Exchange
PAMFest & Performer Product Sales

Under tent at the end of the Town Hall

9:00a-3:45p

Workshops ->>>>>>

See the Workshop Schedule

Various




9:00-10:00a
   
10:30-Noon


12:15-12:45p 
12:45-1:30p

5:30-6:45 p


7:00-10:00p
Saturday Dance Events
(Firehouse Stage) 

Wake-Up with Yoga 

Family/Contra Dance    


Morris Dancing
Morris Dance Workshop

  
Blues/Swing Dance


Grand Finale Contra Dance 
Performers


Aura Shards, Hand Drums

Carl Jones & Erynn Marshall
Steve Zakon-Anderson, Calling
 

Midnight Capers Morris and Sword
(outside Town Hall - Weather Permitting)

Annie & The Hedonists


Ken & Brad Kolodner Trio
Steve Zakon-Anderson, Calling 

Firehouse Stage

On the Green at the 
Top'O'The Hill

Continuous
School Bus Shuttle
between the Church and the 
Firehouse


 


 


11:00a

12:00p
  
1:00p
 
2:00p
  
3:00p
 
4:00p


Saturday Concerts
Craft Fair Stage

Performers


Aura Shards
Hand Drums and Percussion

Blair-Curtin-McCaffrey
British Isles and Celtic

Dulcimer Jam
All Instruments Welcome

Stuart Paton of Burlington Taiko
Drumming

Ken & Brad Kolodner Trio

Bayley Hazen Boys


CRAFT FAIR STAGE


Peacham Town Green


Between the Craft Fair 

and the Food Court

   


12:00p
 

1:00p

2:00p

3:00p

4:00p

Firehouse Stage
Saturday Dance & Concerts
Performers

Stuart Paton of Burlington Taiko
Drumming Demonstration and Workshop

Sky Blue Boys & Cookie

Carl Jones & Erynn Marshall

Jason Bergman & The Primal Boys

Annie & The Hedonists
 
FIREHOUSE STAGE

On the Green at the 
Top'O'The Hill

Continuous
School Bus Shuttle 
between the Church 
and the Firehouse

12:00 - 1:00p

Lunch Break

Visit Our Food Vendors

Various Locations



1:00p

1:30p

2:00p

3:00p

4:00p

Saturday Afternoon

 Peacham Church Concert

Performers

Band Scramble

Joe Alper

Blair - Curtin - McCaffery

Bob and Sarah Amos

Paul Asbell
Steel Strings Americana


 

Peacham Congregational Church

5:00 - 5:30

Dinner Break

Visit Our Food Vendors

Various Locations


 
5:30p

6:30p

7:30p

8:20p

8:45p



Saturday Evening 

Church Concert

Performers

Carl Jones & Erynn Marshall

Pete's Posse
 
Paul Asbell Jazz Trio

Intermission

Annie & The Hedonists
 

Peacham Congregational Church